top of page

PRIVACY DECLARATION

Plancker, located at 43 Avelingen-West in Gorinchem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Plancker

Avelingen-West 43

4202 MS Gorinchem

Phone: 0184 - 234 810

info@plancker.nl

Personal data that we process

Plancker processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name

  • Sex

  • E-mail address

  • IP address

  • Location data

  • Information about your activities on our website

  • Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data from website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@plancker.nl and we will delete this information.

Present functionalities website

The Plancker website uses various functionalities that store your (personal) data. Special tracking techniques show from which location or which company you visit our website. In addition, the data you send via the contact form will be processed in our system, so that we can keep you informed of new developments. To guarantee the security of your data, we use a technique that remembers your IP address when you have made 3 attempts to log in to the CMS. The IP address is then blocked. It is possible to sign up for a digital newsletter via the website. Your e-mail address will only be used for sending this newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

​​

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Plancker processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

  • To inform you about changes to our services and products

  • Plancker analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making

Plancker does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Plancker).

​​

How long we keep personal data

Plancker does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • Google Analytics, retention period of 48 months

  • Limit Login Attemps, no retention period

  • Mail manager, no retention period

Sharing personal data with third parties

Plancker only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

Plancker uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Plancker uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see:  https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/zaken/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Plancker and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@plancker.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the number strip at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will answer your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Planck also points out that you have the option to​​ to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Plancker takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@plancker.nl.

bottom of page